Christ the King CVA

Believe and Achieve at Christ The King

Who's who?

Staff name

Role (s)

Bernadette

Ambler

Teaching Assistant

Lucy

Amoroso

Teaching Assistant

Jacqueline

Beattie

Teaching Assistant/ B'fast Club

Judy

Beer

Dir. Teaching School

Marta

Bhowmick

Teaching Assistant

Selena

Blakeley

Admin Officer

Tabitha

Bolam

Teacher

Annie

Carter

Headteacher

Rebecca

Chamberlain

Assistant Head

Karen

Chinn

Lunchtime Supervisor

Anna

Chomentowska

Teaching Assistant

Carmen

Coles

Admin Officer

Sarah

Connell

Teacher

Lauren

Cotton

Teacher (Maternity Leave)

Agnieszka

Cranston

Teaching Assistant

Maureen

Crayfourd

Teaching Assistant/ B'fast Club/ Lunchtime Supervisor

Irene

Derbyshire

Lunchtime Supervisor

Cham

Dias

Cleaner

Katie

Dodd

Teacher

Lara

Erinle

Teacher

Maz

Evatt

Teaching Assistant

Anita

Fearne

Teaching Assistant

Sarah

Fitzgerald

Teaching Assistant

Suzanne

Francis

Teacher

Anne

Gask

Teaching Assistant

Joseph

Gask

Assistant Head

Anna

Gibson

Teacher

Ashley

Girt

Teacher

Helen

Glassford

Assistant Head

Patricia

Gray

Teaching Assistant

Kirsty

Hansrani

Teaching Assistant

Ann Marie

Hargrave

Teaching Assistant

Donna

Harris

Teaching Assistant

Liz

Hewitt

Teacher

Vesta

Howson

Teaching Assistant

Kat

Hurren

Teacher

Melissa

Johnson

Teaching Assistant

Kimberley

Kirk

Breakfast Club/ Lunchtime Supervisor

Anna

Kolinska

Teaching Assistant

Maria

Kolodziej

Cleaner

Sam

Laycock

Teacher

Mandy

Leiser

Teaching Assistant

John

Lynch

Lunchtime Supervisor

Paul

Marsh

Site Manager/Premises Officer

Caroline

Marshall

Head of School

Daisy

Mason

Teacher

Katie

Mason

Teaching Assistant

Clare

Masters

Admin Officer

Anna

McAuley

Teacher

Kirsty

Mclean

Teaching Assistant

Veronica

Merrigan

Teaching Assistant

Laura

Morris

Teacher

Sarah

Nokes

Teacher

Veronica

O’Brian

Teaching Assistant

Tracey

O'Connor

Lunchtime Supervisor

Dorcas

Oduro

Lunchtime Supervisor

Jacqueline

O'Halloran

Teaching Assistant

Grace

Orrill

Teacher

Samantha

Pearson

Teaching Assistant

Fatima

Pickwell

Breakfast Club/ Lunchtime Supervisor

William

Powley

Site Manager/Premises Officer

Victoria

Pugh

Admin Officer

Erin

Rawlings

Teacher

Emily

Roberts

Learning/Behaviour Mentor

Kazia

Rosa

Teaching Assistant/ B'fast Club/ Lunchtime Supervisor

Amrita

Seajo

Teaching Assistant

Soraia

Silva

Teaching Assistant

Fiona

Skye

Teacher

Catherine

Stratton

Teaching Assistant

Nichola

Taylor

Teacher

Kate

Taylor

Teacher

Rachel

Thornton

Teaching Assistant

Bernadette

Tonge

Lunchtime Supervisor

Imelda

Toon

Teaching Assistant

Theresa

Watts

Lunchtime Supervisor/ Cleaner

Clare

Wheatley

Teaching Assistant

Annabel

Wheeldon

SENCO

Barbara

Wojcieszek

Cleaner

Anna

Wood

Teaching Assistant

Amy

Woolley

Business Manager

Suzanne

Young

Teacher